The current position:Home >> Products >> media converter
media converter
    10/100M single fiber single mode media converter
    hits:1894
    Product details

    10/100M single fiber single mode media converter

     

      

    Brief Introduction

     

    Fiber Media Converter with 10/100M TP Port, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 25km~120km  ( optional )  

    Supports WDM Technology and be compatible with all common protocols

     

     

     

    Features

     

    Compatible with all common protocols such as IEEE 802.1 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3 100Base-F

    Supports 5 kinds of set mode: 10MFDX, half duplex, 100MFDX, 100M full/half duplex and 10/100M auto-negotiation, 

    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

    Operation mode: full duplex or half duplex

    Working time is more than  50 thousand hours without breakdown

    Optical utilization of the bandwidth by direct data transfer

    Compact design high port density

    Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

     Size :    Internal power(build-in):30mmX70mmX93mm

                  External power(outlay) :25mmX70mmX93mm

    Support inserted into 2U 19 inch rack-mounted chassis, 14 slots for standalone style and 16 slots for card type.

                            

     

     

    Application& Environment

     

     LAN ,MAN and WAN area such as Fiber Channel and ATM/SONET

     Fiber optic: 9/125 

     Electrical interface: RJ45 port

     Fiber connector:  SC, ST, FC (optional) 

     Power supply: DC 5V to 48V  (optional)

     Operating temperature: -20 to 70°C 

     Storage temperature: -40 to 70°C 

     Operating humidity: 5 to 95% RH (no condensation)

     

     

     

     

    Order Information

     

    Model

    Optic fiber

    Wavelength (nm)

    Power(dBm)

    Rx sensitivity(dBm)

    Transmission distance (KM)

    Loss allowed (dBm)

    BT-950SM-40A/B

    Single mode

    1310/1550

    -8~-3

    -33

    40

    25

    BT-950SM-60A/B

    Single mode

    1310/1550

    -5~-0

    -37

    60

    30

    BT-950SM-80A/B

    Single mode

    1310/1550

     0~2

    -39

    80

    34

    (Products listed above are our partial products. Needing more function is available.)

         

opyright © GuangzhouZodcable Communication Technol All Rights Reserved!粤ICP备12012042号
Address:   Tel:86-020-85603966   Fax:86-020-85603966  :E-mail:zodcable@163.com