The current position:Home >> Products >> Optic video transceiver
Optic video transceiver
    Mini optic video transceiver with 1-channel video transmission
    hits:1973
    Product details

    Introduction

     

    1 channel mini digital optic video transceiver&receiver applies advanced digital video and optic fiber transmission technology to achieve real-time and synchronous transmission of high quality and non-compression signals on single-core optic fiber. It is a perfect solution for signal transmission over remote distance. With mini structure, it helps customers save cost on fiber optic transmission by using mini module. Plug-and-play design, no spot adjustment, imported components, and international standards of optical and electrical interface offer great convenience and stability to customers.

     

     

    Features

     

    1. 10-bit digital encoded technology and lossless broadcast quality transmission
    2. Automatic compatible with PAL/NTSC/SECAM video formats
    3. Non-compression and non-distortion signal and real-time transmission to achieve high quality signal transmission solution
    4. Modularization structure, industrial-grade design, SMT craft and good power supply ensure stable performance for 105 hours with fault-free
    5. No adjustment and easy management due to plug-and-play design, as well as feature of hot-swap
    6. LED status indicators offer right diagnostics of the system operating condition.
    7. All interface with excellent thunder and lightning protection
    8. Stand-alone type and card-type installed in 19 inch 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis for centralized management.

     

     

    Specification

     

    Video

    Non-compression and no-distortion 

    Video standards: PAL/NTSC/SECAM

    Frequency Response: 8MHz

    Video connection: BNC

    Signal to Noise Ratio: > 65dB

     

    Optical

    Optic wavelength: 1310/1550nm

    Optic interface: FC/SC/ST

    Supported:  single mode: 9/125, multi mode: 50,62.5/125

    Path Loss: 20dBm

     

     

    General

    power supply: DC5V/1A( optional)

    operating temperature: -35℃~70℃

    operating humidity:0~95%

     

    Order Information

    Model

    DSP

    Optical interface

    Transmission distance(km)

    Fiber Type

    BT-1VF-T/RS

    1-channel video

    FC         ( SC/ST optional)

    20 to 80

    Single or multi mode

    BT-1V1DF-T/RS

    1-channel video and 1-channel data

    BT-1V1AF-T/RS

    1-channel video and 1-channel audio

    BT-1V1CF-T/RS

    1-channel video and 1-channel contact closure

    (Products listed above are our partial products. More products and customization are available.)

     

opyright © GuangzhouZodcable Communication Technol All Rights Reserved!粤ICP备12012042号
Address:   Tel:86-020-85603966   Fax:86-020-85603966  :E-mail:zodcable@163.com