The current position:Home >> Products >> Optic video transceiver
Optic video transceiver
    Optic video transceiver with 16-channel video
    hits:1925
    Product details

    Optic video transceiver with 16-channel video transmission 

                                             

    Brief Introduction

     

    Functional digital optic video transceiver&receiver ranges with 16-channel video applies advanced digital video and optic fiber transmission technology to achieve real-time and synchronous transmission of high quality and non-compression signals on single-core optic fiber. It is a perfect solution for signal transmission over remote distance. With multi function available on one device, it makes fiber optic transmission much easier and less cost among kinds of signals transmission.  

    Features

     

    1. Video, audio, data, contact closure, Ethernet and telephone transmission can be achieved by one device to save much cost on purchasing, much energy and time on management.
    2. 10-bit digital encoded technology and lossless broadcast quality transmission
    3. Automatically compatible with PAL/NTSC/SECAM video formats
    4. Protocols of RS-232, RS422, RS-485 are applied.
    5. Non-compression and non-distortion signal and real-time transmission to achieve high quality signal transmission solution
    6. Modularization structure, industrial-grade design, SMT craft and good power supply ensure stable performance for 105 hours with fault-free
    7. No adjustment and easy management due to plug-and-play design, as well as feature of hot-swap
    8. LED status indicators offer right diagnostics of the system operating condition.
    9. All interface with excellent thunder and lightning protection
    10. Stand-alone type and card-type installed in 19’’ 2U or 4U rack-mounted chassis for centralized management

                       

     

    Specification

     

    Video

    Non-compression and no-distortion 

    Video standards: PAL/NTSC/SECAM

    Frequency Response: 8MHz

    Video connection: BNC

    Signal to Noise Ratio: > 65dB

     

    Optical

    Optic wavelength: 1310/1550nm

    Optic interface: FC/SC/ST(optional)

    Supported:  single mode: 9/125, multi mode: 50,62.5/125

    Path Loss: 20dBm

     

    Audio

    Audio width: 20Hz~20KHz

    Signal to Noise Ratio: > 85dB

     

    Data

    Data interface: RS-232, RS422 (full duplex), RS485 (half duplex) Manchester, Biphase

    Data rate per channel: Up to 512kb/s 

    BER: <10-9

     

    Ethernet

    Interface: RJ-45

    Transmission rate: self-adaptive 10/100M or 10/100/1000M

    Operation mode: half /full duplex

     

    Telephone

    Interface: RJ-11           Width: 8 kHz

    Operation mode: Point to point hotline, program-controlled exchange mode

    Distortion: <1%

    Signal to noise ratio :< 95dB

     

    General

    power supply: DC5V/1A( optional)

    operating temperature: -35℃~70℃

    operating humidity:0~95%

     

    Order Information

            Model

                             DSP

    Optical Interface

    Transmission Distance(km)

    Fiber Type

    BT-16VF-T/R

    16-channel video

              FC                (SC/ST optional)

    20 to 80

    Single mode (multi mode optional )

     

    BT-16V1DF-T/R

    16-channel video and 1-channel data

    BT-16V1D1E1PF-T/R

    16-channel video, 1-channel data, 1-channel Ethernet and 1-channel telephone

    BT-16V2CF-T/R

    16-channel video and 2-channel contact closure

    BT-16V8AF-T/R

    16-channel video and 8-channel audio

    (Products listed above are our partial products. More products and customization

opyright © GuangzhouZodcable Communication Technol All Rights Reserved!粤ICP备12012042号
Address:   Tel:86-020-85603966   Fax:86-020-85603966  :E-mail:zodcable@163.com