The current position:Home >> Products >> Optic video transceiver
Optic video transceiver
    Optic video transceiver with 4-channel v
    hits:1979
    Product details
    optic video transceiver with 4-channel video transmission

     

     

    Brief Introduction

     

    4-channel mini digital optic video transceiver&receiver applies advanced digital video and optic fiber transmission technology to achieve real-time and synchronous transmission of high quality and non-compression signals on single-core optic fiber. It is a perfect solution for signal transmission over remote distance. With mini structure, it helps customers save cost on fiber optic transmission by using mini module. Plug-and-play design, no spot adjustment, imported components, and international standards of optical and electrical interface offer great convenience and stability to customers.

     

     

    Features

     

    1. With audio, data and contact closure channel can be added, mini structure video transceiver has good performance and saves cost
    2. 10-bit digital encoded technology and lossless broadcast quality transmission
    3. Automatic compatible with PAL/NTSC/SECAM video formats
    4. Protocols of RS-232, RS422, RS-485 are applied.
    5. Non-compression and non-distortion signal and real-time transmission to achieve high quality signal transmission solution
    6. Modularization structure, industrial-grade design, SMT craft and good power supply ensure stable performance for 105 hours with fault-free
    7. No adjustment and easy management due to plug-and-play design, as well as feature of hot-swap
    8. LED status indicators offer right diagnostics of the system operating condition.
    9. All interface with excellent thunder and lightning protection
    10. Stand-alone type and card-type installed in 19’’ 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis for centralized management.

     

     

    Specification

     

    Video

    Non-compression and no-distortion 

    Video standards: PAL/NTSC/SECAM

    Frequency Response: 8MHz

    Video connection: BNC

    Signal to Noise Ratio: > 65dB

     

    Optical

    Optic wavelength: 1310/1550nm

    Optic interface: FC/SC/ST

    Supported:  single mode: 9/125, multi mode: 50,62.5/125

    Path Loss: 20dBm

     

    Audio

    Audio width: 20Hz~20KHz

    Signal to Noise Ratio: > 85dB

     

    Data

    Data interface: RS-232, RS422 (full duplex), RS485 (half duplex) Manchester, Biphase

    Data rate per channel: Up to 512kb/s 

    BER: <10-9

     

    General

    power supply: DC5V/1A( optional)

    operating temperature: -35℃~70℃

    operating humidity:0~95%

     

    Order Information

           Model

                           DSP

    Optical interface

    Transmission distance(km)

    Fiber Type

    BT-4VF-T/RS

    4-channel video

                  FC               ( SC/ST optional)

    20 to 80

    Single or multi mode

    BT-4V1DF-T/RS

    4-channel video and 1-channel data

    BT-4V1AF-T/RS

    4-channel video and 1-channel audio

    BT-4V1CF-T/RS

    4-channel video and 1-channel contact closure

    (Products listed above are our partial products. More products and customization are available.)

opyright © GuangzhouZodcable Communication Technol All Rights Reserved!粤ICP备12012042号
Address:   Tel:86-020-85603966   Fax:86-020-85603966  :E-mail:zodcable@163.com