The current position:Home >> Products >>  Optical Cable
Optical Cable
    Optical Power Composite Cable
    hits:1919
    Product details
    ·產品描述 Description

    光電混合光纜的結構是將 250μm 光纖套入高模量材料製成的松套管中,松套管內填充防水化合物。纜芯中心為FRP或金屬加強件(有些結構需在加強件加一層PE墊層)。電線與松套管(和填充繩)圍繞中心加強芯絞合成緊湊和圓形的纜芯,纜芯內的縫隙充以阻水填充物。雙面塗塑鋼帶(PSP)縱包後擠制聚乙烯或低煙無鹵(LSZH)護套成纜。

    The fibers,250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The cable core is FRP or metallic strength member( some structures need add PE as bedding layer in the strength member). Electric wires and tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. After two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the inner sheath ,the cable is completed with PE or LSZH outer sheath.
     
    ·產品特點 Characteristics
     
           · 具有很好的柔韌性和機械性能
            · Good flexibility and mechanical properties

            · 光電一體,充分節約管道資源
            · Opto and electricity integrated, fully save pipeline resources

            · 電纜部分與光纜部分保持相對獨立的結構,便於安裝時的引入、引出和連接
            · Electric and optical cable maintain relatively independent structure, easy to import,
              export and link when installation

            · 將電源線、電話線、電視線、網線、監控線、資料線等多網合一,節約了成本
            · Electricity lines, telephone lines, television lines, network lines, monitor lines and data lines are
              multi-one network, saves costs

            · 較大的工作溫度範圍
            · Larger operating temperature range

            · 較大的施工溫度範圍
            · Larger construction temperature range

            · 光纜直徑和彎曲半徑小,在狹小空間也能自由安裝同事相容光信號傳輸和電能傳輸
            · Cable diameter and bending radius are small, freely install in small space and compatible with
              optical signal and electric energy transmission
     
    ·技術優勢 Technology advantages
     
            · 優化輸電線路設計,節約電能效果顯著。
            · Perfect design for transmission lines, highly effect for electricity saving.

            · 光電合一,在傳輸電能同時傳達資訊,並能檢測線路工作狀態。
            · Opto and electricity integrated, conveys electric energy and information at the same time, and keep
              monitoring wire lines

            · 光纖複合在電線內,杜絕地線上落雷引發的光纖斷股、斷纖事故。
            · Optical fiber compounded in the wire, preventing fiber broken and split accidents by ground lightning

            · 不會因場強的作用而導致光纜遭遇電腐蝕或引發的毀纜、斷纖事故。
            · Preventing cable suffered corrosion, ruinning or fiber broken accidents caused by field
              strength

            · 沒有給原有路線附加額外線路負荷帶來的隱患。
            · Additional load brings no hidden danger for original lines
     
    ·適用領域 Application Fields
     
            · 電信網建設
            · Telecommunications network

            · 鄉村,城鎮偏遠地區通信基站建設
            · Construction of communication base stations in villages, remote areas in cities and towns

            · 城市住宅社區及樓宇的光纖入戶
            · Residential areas and buildings FTTH

            · 安防監控項目
            · Security monitoring project

            · 其他需要資訊與電力同時用到的場合
            · Others occasion which information together with electric power at the same time
     
    ·產品標準 Standards
     
    光電纜的拉伸,壓扁,衝擊,反復彎曲,扭轉,捲繞,磨損等符合YD/T 901-2001要求。

    Stretching, crushing, impacting, repeated bending, torsion, winding and loss complies with YD / T 901-2001.
     
    ·光學特性 Optical Characteristics
     
     
    G.652
    50/125
    62.5/125
    最大衰減
    Maximum attenuation
    @850nm
     
    3.5dB/km
    3.5dB/km
    @1300nm
     
    1.5dB/km
    1.5dB/km
    @1310nm
    0.45dB/km
     
     
    @1550nm
    0.30dB/km
     
     
     典型衰減
    Typical attenuation
    @850nm
     
    3.0dB/km
    3.0dB/km
    @1300nm
     
    1.0dB/km
    1.0dB/km
    @1310nm
    0.40dB/km
     
     
    @1550nm
    0.25dB/km
     
     
    最小寬頻Minimum bandwidth
    @850nm
     
    400MHz·km
    160MHz·km
    @1300nm
     
    800MHz·km
    500MHz·km

    ·结构参数 Technical Parameters
     
    項目 Item
    技術要求Technical Specifications
    備註Remark
    允許彎曲半徑(mm)
    Bending Radius
    動態Dynamic
    30D
     
    靜態Static        
    20D
     
    允許拉力(N)
    Tensile Strength
    短期Short Term
    3000
     
    長期Long Term
    1500
     
    允許壓扁力
    (N/100mm2)
    Crush Resistance
    短期 Short Term
    3000
     
    長期Long Term
    1000
     
    工作溫度範圍
    Operating Temperature range
    電線Electric wire
    -15℃~+70℃
    Comply
    with GB5023-1997
    除電線外其他材料
    Other materials except electric wire
    -40℃~+70℃
     
    阻水/防水性能
    Water-blocking / Waterproof  Performance
    長期浸泡在水中不滲水No water leak if immersed in water for long time
    電線內導體除外
    Except
    wire conductor
    不產生漏電
    No electric leakage
    施工溫度範圍
    Construction Temperature range
    -20℃~+60℃
    除電線外
    Except electric wire
    0℃~+60℃
    電線electric wire
    重量 Weight
    347kg/km (RV-2*2.5mm)
    382kg/km (RV-4*2.5mm)
    502kg/km (RV-6*2.5mm)
    628kg/km (RV-8*2.5mm)
     
    機械性能
    Mechanical Properties
    光纜的拉伸,壓扁,衝擊,反復彎曲,扭轉,捲繞,磨損等符合YD/T901-2001試驗要求Stretching, crushing, impacting, repeated bending, torsion, winding and loss comply with YD / T 901-2001
    適用的敷設方式
    Applicable System of Laying
    適合管道,槽道,電纜溝,架空,直埋等敷設方式Suitable for pipe, channel, cable trenches, aerial, direct burial and so on
    儲存,使用溫度: -20℃ 至 + 60℃
    Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

opyright © GuangzhouZodcable Communication Technol All Rights Reserved!粤ICP备12012042号
Address:   Tel:86-020-85603966   Fax:86-020-85603966  :E-mail:zodcable@163.com