The current position:Home >> Products >>  Optical Cable
Optical Cable
    Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable
    hits:1909
    Product details
    ·产品描述 Description
    GYTS 光缆的结构是将 250μm 光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,对于某些芯数的光缆来说,金属加强芯外还需挤上一层聚乙烯(PE)。松套管(和填充绳)围绕中心加强芯绞合成紧凑和圆形的缆芯,缆芯内的缝隙充以阻水填充物。双面涂塑钢带(PSP)纵包后挤制聚乙烯护套成缆。
    The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.
     
    ·产品特点 Characteristics
           · 具有很好的机械性能和温度特性
            · Good mechanical and temperature performance
            · 松套管材料本身具有良好的耐水性能和较高的强度
            · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant
            · 管内充以特种油膏,对光纤进行了关键性保护
            · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
            · 特别设计的紧密的光缆结构,有效防止套管回缩
            · Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
            · 良好的抗压性和柔软性
            · Crush resistance and flexibility
            · PE护套具有很好的抗紫外辐射性能
            · PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
            · 采用下列措施来确保光缆的防水性能:
            · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
                    - 单根钢丝中心加强芯
                    - Steel wire used as the central strength member
                    - 松套管内填充特种防水化合物
                    - Loose tube filling compound
                    - 完全缆芯填充
                    - 100% cable core filling
                    - 双面涂塑钢带(PSP)提高光缆的抗透潮能力
                    - PSP enhancing moisture-proof
    ·产品标准 Standards
            GYTS 光缆符合 YD/T 901-2001 和 IEC 60794-1 标准
            GYTS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.
    ·光学特性 Optical Characteristics
     
     
    G.652
    G.655
    50/125μm
    62.5/125μm
    衰减Attenuation
    (+20℃)
    @850nm
     
     
    ≤3.0 dB/km
    ≤3.0 dB/km
    @1300nm
     
     
    ≤1.0 dB/km
    ≤1.0 dB/km
    @1310nm
    ≤0.36 dB/km
    ≤0.40 dB/km
     
     
    @1550nm
    ≤0.22 dB/km
    ≤0.23dB/km
     
     
    带宽(A级)
    Bandwidth (Class A)
    @850nm
     
     
    ≥500 MHz·km
    ≥200 MHz·km
    @1300nm
     
     
    ≥1000 MHz·km
    ≥600 MHz·km
    数值孔径Numerical Aperture
     
     
    0.200±0.015NA
    0.275±0.015NA
    光缆截止波长Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
    ≤1260nm
    ≤1480nm
     
     

    ·结构参数 Technical Parameters
     
    光缆型号Cable Type
    光纤数Fiber Count
    套管数
    Tubes
    填充绳数Fillers
    光缆直径
    Cable Diameter
    mm
    光缆重量Cable Weight kg/km
    允许拉伸力
    Tensile Strength
    长期/短期
    Long/Short Term N
    允许压扁力Crush Resistance
    长期/短期
    Long/Short Term
    N/100mm
    弯曲半径
    Bending Radius
    静态/动态
    Static
    /Dynamic
    mm
    GYTS-2~6芯
    2~6
    1
    4
    10.2
    116
    600/1500
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-8~12芯
    8~12
    2
    3
    10.2
    116
    600/1500
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-14~18芯
    14~18
    3
    2
    10.2
    116
    600/1500
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-20~24芯
    20~24
    4
    1
    10.2
    116
    600/1500
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-26~30芯
    26~30
    5
    0
    10.2
    116
    600/1500
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-32~36芯
    32~36
    6
    0
    10.6
    129
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-38~48芯
    38~48
    4
    1
    11.2
    141
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-50~60芯
    50~60
    5
    0
    11.2
    141
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-62~72芯
    62~72
    6
    0
    12.0
    159
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-74~84芯
    74~84
    7
    1
    13.6
    209
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-86~96芯
    86~96
    8
    0
    13.6
    209
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-98~108芯
    98~108
    9
    1
    15.4
    232
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-110~120芯
    110~120
    10
    0
    15.4
    232
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-122~132芯
    122~132
    11
    1
    17.2
    280
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    GYTS-134~144芯
    134~144
    12
    0
    17.2
    280
    1000/3000
    300/1000
    10D/20D
    储存、使用温度: -40℃ 至 + 70℃
    Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

opyright © GuangzhouZodcable Communication Technol All Rights Reserved!粤ICP备12012042号
Address:   Tel:86-020-85603966   Fax:86-020-85603966  :E-mail:zodcable@163.com